Results of 2021 SYPT Cat A

Gold, Champion - NUSH Team 1

Gold - RI Team 2
Silver –  RGS Team 1, NUSH Team 2, NJC Team 1
Bronze – RI Team 1, RVHS Team 1, NYJC Team 1

Commendation - HCI Team 1, EJC Team 2

Poster (Distinction) - HCI Team 2

Poster (Merit) - ASRJC Team 2, RVHS Team 2

Poster (Participation) - NJC Team 2, ACJC Team 1

 

Results of 2020 SYPT Cat A

Gold - RI Team 1, HCI Team 1
Silver –  NUSH Team 1, NUSH Team 2, RI Team 2
Bronze – RGS Team 1, HCI Team 2

Commendation - EJC Team 1

Poster (Distinction) - RVHS Team 2

Poster (Merit) - RVHS Team 1

Poster (Participation) - ACJC Team 1

Results of 2019 SYPT Cat A

Gold, Champion – RI Team 2 
Gold – RI Team 1
Silver – HCI Team 2, ACJC Team 1, NUSH Team 2
Bronze – NUSH Team 1, EJC Team 2, NJC Team 1

Poster (Distinction) - RVHS Team 2

Poster (Merit) - HCI Team 1, RVHS Team 1

Poster (Participation) - ACS(I) Team 1, NPS Team 2

Results of 2018 SYPT Cat A

Gold, Champion – RI Team 2
Gold – RI Team 1
Silver – NUSH Team 1, RVHS Team 2,  RVHS Team 1
Bronze – NUSH Team 2, HCI Team 1, EJC
Merit – ACJC Team 

 

Results of 2017 SYPT Cat A
Gold, Champion – RI Team 1
Gold – NUSH Team 1
Silver – NUSH team 2, RGS Team 2, RI Team 2
Bronze – RVHS Team 1, ACSI Team 1, EJC (SNGS/CHS)
Merit – HCI Team 1

Special Mention – HCI Team 2, RGS Team 1, RVHS

Team 2

 

Results of 2016 SYPT Cat A
Gold, Champion – NUSH Team 1
Gold – RI Team 1
Silver – RI Team 2, NUSH team 2
Bronze – HCI Team 1, YJC
Commendation – RVHS Team 1, RVHS Team 2

Results of 2015 SYPT Cat A
Gold – NUSH Team 1
Silver – RI Team 2
Bronze – NUSH Team 2, RI Team 1, HCI Team 2
Participation – RVHS Team 2, HCI Team 1, ACJC Team 2

Results of 2014 SYPT Cat A
Gold – NUSH Team 1
Silver – RI Team 1
Bronze – RI Team 2, NUSH Team 2
Participation – ACSI, HCI, RVHHS Team 1, RVHS Team 2

Results of 2013 SYPT Cat A
Gold – ACSI Team 1
Silver – RI Team 2
Bronze – HCI Team 1, RI Team 1
Participation – NUSH Team 1, HCI Team 2, NUSH

Team 2, ACSI Team 2

Results of 2012 SYPT Cat A
Gold – RI Team 2
Silver – RI Team 1
Bronze – HCI Team 1, ACS Team 1
Participation – HCI Team 2, NUSH, ACS Team 2, RVHS

Results of 2011 SYPT Cat A
Gold – RI Team 2
Silver – RI Team 1
Bronze – RVHS, HCI Team 2
Participation – ACSI, NUSH, HCI Team 1, ACJC

Results of 2010 SYPT Cat A
Gold – RI Team 1
Silver – RI Team 2
Bronze – ACSI, NUSH
Participation – HCI Team 2, RGS Team 2, HCI Team 1, TJC, RGS Team 1, ACS Team 2

 

Results of 2021 SYPT Cat B

Gold, Champion – RI Team 1

Gold - RI Team 2

Silver - NUSH Team 1, HCI Team 1, RGS Team 1

Bronze - NUSH Team 2, SJI Team 1, HCI Team 2

Commendation - RVHS Team 2, VS Team 1

Poster (Distinction) - SJI Team 2, NYGH Team 2

Poster (Merit) - RVHS Team 1, SNGS Team 1

Poster (Participation) - NYGH Team 1, VS Team 2, DHS Team 1, SST Team 2, ZHSS Team 1, SNGS Team 2, YCSS Team 1, SST Team 1

Results of 2020 SYPT Cat B

Gold, Champion – RGS Team 1

Gold - RI Team 1

Silver - RI Team 2, NUSH Team 2, NUSH Team 1

Bronze - SJI Team 1, RVHS Team 1, SNGS Team 1

Commendation - VS Team 1, CS Team 1

Poster (Distinction) - SJI Team 2

Poster (Merit) - NYGH Team 1, NYGH Team 2, SNGS Team 2

Poster (Participation) - NASS Team 1, VS Team 2

Results of 2019 SYPT Cat B

Gold, Champion – RI Team 2

Gold - RGS Team 1

Silver - NUSH Team 1, RI Team 1, NUSH Team 2

Bronze - NYGH Team 1, NYGH Team 2, VS Team 1

Commendation - SNGS Team 1, SJI Team 1

Merit - RVHS Team 2

Special Mention - SNGS Team 2

Poster (Distinction) - RVHS Team 1, SJI Team 2

Poster (Merit) - ACS(I) Team 1, VS Team 2

Poster (Participation) - PBH Team 1

Results of 2018 SYPT Cat B
Gold, Champion – RI Team 1
Gold – RI Team 2

Silver – NUSH Team 1, NUSH Team 2, RGS
Bronze – NYGH Team 1, HCI, SNGS Team 1

Commendation - SNGS Team 2, FMSS

Merit – NCHS Team 1, NCHS Team 2

Special Mention - NYGH Team 2, VS Team 1

Results of 2017 SYPT Cat B
Gold, Champion – RI Team 1
Gold – RI Team 2

Silver – NUSH Team 1, NYGH Team 1, NUSH Team 2
Bronze – VS Team 1, HCI Team 1, SNGS Team 2
Special Mention – ACSI Team 2, VS Team 2

 

Results of 2016 SYPT Cat B
Gold, Champion – NUSH Team 1
Gold –  RI Team 1
Silver – RI Team 2, NUSH Team 2
Bronze – HCI Team 1, NYGH Team 2
Commendation – RVHS Team 1, ACS Team 1

Results of 2015 SYPT Cat B
Gold – RI Team 2
Silver – NUSH Team 1
Bronze – RI Team 1, NUSH Team 2, RVHS Team 1
Participation – HCI Team 1, NYGH Team 1, HCI Team 2

Results of 2014 SYPT Cat B
Gold – NUSH Team 1
Silver – RI Team 1
Bronze – RI Team 2, NUSH Team 2
Participation – RVHS Team 1, NYGH, RVHS Team 2, ZHS

Results of 2013 SYPT Cat B
Gold – RI Team 2
Silver – RI Team 1
Bronze – NUS Team 1, RGS
Participation – RVHS Team 2, ACSI Team 1, RVHS Team 1, ACSI Team 2

Results of 2012 SYPT Cat B
Gold – RI
Silver – NUSH
Bronze – NYGH Team 2, ACS
Participation – RVHS Team 1, ZSS, NYGH Team 1, RVHS Team 2

Results of 2011 SYPT Cat B
Gold – RI Team 1
Silver – RI Team 2
Bronze – NGHS, NUSH Team 1
Participation – NUSH Team 2, ZSS, RVHS, NJC

Results of 2010 SYPT Cat B
Gold – RI Team 1
Silver – RI Team 2
Bronze – NYGH, HCI Team 2
Participation – RVHS Team 2, RVHS Team 1, HCI Team 1, SCGS

* The award of Gold, Silver and Bronze is dependent on the regulations of SYPT for that year as decided by the SYPT Committee.

 

 

Hosting Schools:
2021: Hwa Chong Institution
2020: St. Joseph's Institution
2019: Nanyang Girls' High School
2018: St Nicholas Girls' School
2016 – 2017: NUSH
2015: RV
2014: RGS
2013: RI
2012: HCI
2010-2011: RI